ADITYA DIAGNOSTICS & HOSPITALS

DIBRUGARH – 786005

OLD & NEW BLOCK (OUTDOOR PATIENT DEPARTMENT)

FOR APPOINTMENTS PLEASE CONTACT ON THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS

9435476422, 6002446657, 9435680094, 8403099999, 9401357725, 6000124536

SL. NO. NAME OF DOCTOR / DEPARTMENT TIMING
1 DR. A. P. LAL (NEURO SURGERY) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
2 DR. BIMAN PHUKAN (ENT) 10:30 AM TO 7:00 PM OWNWARDS
3 DR. DULAL RAJ BARUAH (GENERAL SURGERY)   9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
2 DR. M. M. HUDA (DERMATOLOGY) 11:00 AM OWNWARDS
3 DR. INTIKABUR RAHMAN (MEDICINE) 10:00 AM – 5:30 PM
4 DR. PRASANTA SONOWAL (MEDICINE) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
5 DR. ASHOK AGARWAL (GYNAECOLOGY) 10:00 AM  TO 7:00 PM
6 DR. MAJULI CHAUDHARY (OPTHOMOLOGY) 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM TUE, THUR, SAT
7 DR. TAJIR TAMUK (ORTHOPAEDIC) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
8 DR. S. J. DUTTA (ENT) 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
9 DR. L. BURAGOHAIN (PAEDIATRIC) 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
10 PAEDIATRIC  SURGERY ON CALL
11 PLASTIC SURGERY ON CALL
12 PAEDIATRIC SUPERSPECIALIST 3:30 PM OWNWARDS
13 NEPHROLOGY 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM 3:00 PM – 5:30 PM
14 NEUROLOGY 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
15 DR. RAKHEE SHYAM (MEDICINE) 10:30 AM – 4:00 PM
15 DR. NALOH MIBANG (UROLOGY) 10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
16 DR. M. Z. AHMED (GENERAL SURGERY) 10:30 AM – 2:30 PM
17 DR. MRIGANKA MADHAV MISRA (PULMONARY MEDICINE) 10:00 TO 4:00 PM  MON, WED,THUR 
18 DR. S. C. SARMAH (MEDICINE) DNB (EX-FELLOW – CARDIOLOGY) 10:00 AM  TO 6:30 PM
19 DIETICIAN 10:00 AM  TO 5:30 PM
20 DR. R. P. MEDHI (MEDICINE) 10:00 AM TO 7:30 PM (ONLY WEDNESDAY)
21 DR. SANTANU KR. BORA (NEUROPSYCHIATRY) 10:00 AM TO 5:30 PM
22 DR. BASANTA KR. HAZARIKA (PULMONARY & CRITICAL CARE) 9:00 AM TO 3:00 PM (ONLY  SUNDAY)
 

 

 

23 DR. TULIKA BARUAH (PSYCHIATRY) AVAILABLE
24 DR. C. R. JOSHI , MDS (MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEON) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
25 DR. P. P. SAIKIA (DENTAL) 10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
26 DR. ANANYA GOGOI (DENTAL) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
27 DR. ANTARA GOHAIN (GYNAECOLOGY) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
28 DR. OYIK TAMUK (MEDICINE) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
29 DR. B. C. BORO (PAIN SPECIALIST) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
30 DR. BITUPAN  KALITA (PSYCHIATRY)   3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
31 DR. ANSHUL MAHESWARI (DERMATOLOGY)   9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
32 DR. RAJEN GOGOI (OPTHOMOLOGY)   4:00 PM – 8:00 PM (MON – SAT)
33 DR. ABHIJIT HANDIQUE (OPTHOMOLOGY) 3:30 PM – 7:00 PM (MON, WED, FRI)5:30 PM – 7:00 PM (TUE, THUR, SAT)
34 DR. SNIGDHA MECH (OPTHOMOLOGY) 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM (MON – SAT)
35 DR. SIMANTA KONWAR (OPTHOMOLOGY) 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM (MON – SAT)10:00 AM – 12:00 PM (SUNDAY)
36 DR. SRIKANT SIKATIA, MPT (PHYSIOTHERAPY) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
37 DR. TINAMONI DEORI, MPT (PHYSIOTHERAPY) 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
38 DR. UDIT KRISHNA HANDIQUE, BPT (PHYSIOTHERAPY) 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM